You are viewing Hillmorton Paddock, Rugby, Warwickshire. The main page on hillmorton.uk is Hillmorton, Rugby, Warwickshire.Back to Hillmorton
←Back to overview
Crime · Hillmorton Paddock

Reported crime in central Hillmorton Paddock

1,087 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,087
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences45342%
Anti social behaviour21520%
Public order727%
Criminal damage and arson727%
Shoplifting696%
Other theft616%
Burglary383%
Drugs262%
Vehicle crime252%
Other crime232%
Possession of weapons222%
Robbery50%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences443941443128384238275427453
Anti social behaviour19261624151362116171824215
Public order893652446771172
Criminal damage and arson4639107415721472
Shoplifting767935315612569
Other theft67346822862761
Burglary4254416132638
Drugs12541424326
Vehicle crime13621532225
Other crime2321121225223
Possession of weapons3141281222
Robbery21115
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person1113
Total95101811097982668092891091041087
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hillmorton Paddock, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 19,617.