←Back to overview
Crime · Hillmorton

Reported crime in central Hillmorton

675 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
675
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences31046%
Anti social behaviour11918%
Other theft477%
Shoplifting426%
Criminal damage and arson396%
Public order396%
Vehicle crime233%
Burglary162%
Other crime162%
Drugs122%
Possession of weapons91%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences282519241620222928314424310
Anti social behaviour917126541314111315119
Other theft25235531673547
Shoplifting2456352345342
Criminal damage and arson26263113451539
Public order451321211361039
Vehicle crime213111921223
Burglary3111112616
Other crime241111113116
Drugs1511111112
Possession of weapons212319
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total547030594048365068707872675
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hillmorton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,100.